Family-Owned Dumpster Service • Open 7 AM–7 PM DailyCall 517-273-2424 • info@brightondumpsterrental.com

DUMPSTER PRICES • CLEAR STARTING RATES

Dumpster Prices in Brighton, MI

Compare roll off and rubber wheel dumpster sizes before requesting your exact delivery quote.

✓ Clear starting prices

✓ Roll off + rubber wheel options

✓ Open 7 AM–7 PM daily

QUICK ANSWER

Dumpster Rental in Brighton: What to Know First

The short version before you compare individual container sizes.

Brighton Dumpster Rental serves Brighton, Michigan with roll off and rubber wheel dumpster options. Published prices run from $315 for 5 yards to $695 for 40 yards for both roll off and rubber wheel dumpsters. Available published sizes are 5, 10, 15, 20, 30 and 40 yards. Final price and availability depend on the delivery address, debris, weight and rental details.

Hours: 7 AM–7 PM daily   •   Phone: 517-273-2424   •   Compare current sizes and starting prices

AT-A-GLANCE COMPARISON

Dumpster Sizes and Published Starting Prices

Use this table for a fast comparison, then review the individual size pages for project fit and placement guidance.

Dumpster typeSizePublished priceCommon fit
Roll Off10 yardStarting at $395small cleanouts and focused remodels
Roll Off15 yardStarting at $445medium cleanouts and room remodels
Roll Off20 yardStarting at $495larger cleanouts, roofing and renovation
Roll Off30 yardStarting at $595major renovations and bulky debris
Roll Off40 yardStarting at $695large construction, demolition and commercial cleanup
Rubber Wheel5 yardStarting at $315small residential cleanouts
Rubber Wheel10 yardStarting at $395garage, basement and small remodels
Rubber Wheel15 yardStarting at $445medium cleanouts and renovation debris
Rubber Wheel20 yardStarting at $495larger residential cleanup with tire-supported placement

ROLL OFF PRICING

Roll Off Dumpster Starting Prices

These are starting prices. Your exact quote can change with the delivery location, debris type, weight, rental period and disposal requirements.

Roll Off

10 Yard Dumpster

10 yard orange roll off dumpster for Brighton Dumpster Rental

BrightonDumpsterRental.com

Starting at $395

small cleanouts, bath remodels and light debris

Roll Off

15 Yard Dumpster

15 yard orange roll off dumpster for Brighton Dumpster Rental

BrightonDumpsterRental.com

Starting at $445

room remodels, flooring and medium cleanouts

Roll Off

20 Yard Dumpster

20 yard orange roll off dumpster for Brighton Dumpster Rental

BrightonDumpsterRental.com

Starting at $495

larger cleanouts, roofing and renovation debris

Roll Off

30 Yard Dumpster

30 yard orange roll off dumpster for Brighton Dumpster Rental

BrightonDumpsterRental.com

Starting at $595

construction, estate cleanouts and bulky debris

Roll Off

40 Yard Dumpster

40 yard orange roll off dumpster for Brighton Dumpster Rental

BrightonDumpsterRental.com

Starting at $695

large construction, demolition and commercial cleanup

RUBBER WHEEL PRICING

Rubber Wheel Dumpster Prices

Tire-supported dumpster trailers are useful when residential placement and compact access are priorities.

Rubber Wheel

5 Yard Dumpster

5 yard rubber wheel dumpster branded Brighton Dumpster Rental

Starting at $315

small garage, attic and single-room cleanouts

Rubber Wheel

10 Yard Dumpster

10 yard rubber wheel dumpster branded Brighton Dumpster Rental

Starting at $395

residential decluttering and small remodeling

Rubber Wheel

15 Yard Dumpster

15 yard rubber wheel dumpster branded Brighton Dumpster Rental

Starting at $445

medium cleanouts and renovation debris

Rubber Wheel

20 Yard Dumpster

20 yard rubber wheel dumpster branded Brighton Dumpster Rental

Starting at $495

larger residential projects where tire placement is preferred

WHAT CHANGES THE FINAL PRICE

A Quote Should Match the Actual Job

Container size is only one part of the price. Heavy debris, extra rental time, difficult access, prohibited materials and disposal rules can change the total.

Before You Order

Tell us the address, debris, approximate volume, preferred delivery date and where the container will sit. Accurate job details help prevent surprises.

Before You Load

Ask about concrete, dirt, roofing, mattresses, appliances, tires or any material that may have special limits or fees. Never load hazardous or regulated waste without approval.

PRICE QUESTIONS

Dumpster Pricing FAQs

Direct answers before you schedule.

How much does a roll off dumpster cost in Brighton?

Published starting prices are $315 for 5 yard, $395 for 10 yard, $445 for 15 yard, $495 for 20 yard, $595 for 30 yard and $695 for 40 yard dumpsters. The same published size pricing is used for roll off and rubber wheel dumpsters. Your final quote depends on the address, debris, weight allowance and rental details.

Which dumpster is best for a driveway?

A rubber wheel dumpster is the first option to consider when tire-supported residential placement is important. Roll off dumpsters can also be placed carefully, and boards may be used where appropriate.

What size dumpster should I rent?

Small cleanouts often fit 5, 10 or 15 yard containers. Larger remodeling, roofing and construction projects commonly need 20, 30 or 40 yard capacity. Call with the project details and we can help narrow the choice.

Do you serve areas outside Brighton?

Yes. Brighton Dumpster Rental serves a broad list of Michigan communities. The Dumpster Rental Near Me page links to each local service page.

Can I put hazardous material in the dumpster?

No. Hazardous chemicals, fuels, pressurized cylinders, asbestos and other regulated materials require separate handling. Ask before loading any material you are unsure about.

What is the difference between a roll off dumpster and a rubber wheel dumpster?

A roll off is an open-top steel container delivered by a roll-off truck. A rubber wheel dumpster is a trailer-style tire-supported container. This site publishes 5, 10, 15, 20, 30 and 40 yard pricing for both styles; actual availability for a specific size and address is confirmed when you request a quote.

Do I need a permit for a dumpster in Brighton?

Private-property placement and public-street placement are different. A permit may be required for a street, public right-of-way or another regulated area, so confirm current requirements with the appropriate local authority before scheduling public-space placement.

What are your hours?

Brighton Dumpster Rental is open from 7 AM to 7 PM, seven days a week.

FAST, FREE QUOTE

Tell Us About Your Cleanup

Share the location, project, size you are considering and preferred delivery date. We will confirm the practical fit, price and availability.

517-273-2424
Open 7 AM–7 PM • Seven days

Prefer to talk? Call 517-273-2424.

Call 517-273-2424Free Quote